THURSDAY, MAY 24:
D3: Goblins 7 vs Raptors 0

D3: Falcons 9 vs Legends 7

D3: Hot Shots 16 vs Boomers 15

D3: Scorpions 17 vs Snakes 0


D1:Thunder 12 vs Scrappers 4

D1: Raptors 13 vs Gators 2

D1: Warriors 15 vs Elite 0



TUESDAY, MAY 22:

D4: Hitmen 22 vs All Stars 2

D4:Sluggers 13 vsGolden Nuggets 12


D2:Aces 13 vs Comets 1

D2: Vipers 4 vs Falcons 1


DCB Schedule



​​​THURSDAY, JUNE 21:
D3: Legends 13 vs Boomers 4

D3: Goblins 8 vs Snakes 7

D3: Scorpions 14 vs Falcons 8

D3:Raptors 16 vs Hot Shots 1


D1: Elite 6vs Gators 2

D1: Warriors 18 vs Scrappers 1

D1: Thunder 7 vs Raptors 6




TUESDAY, JUNE 19:
D4:Gators 17 vs Sluggers 6

D4:Hitmen 21 vs Golden Nuggets 1

D2:Rockstars 4 vs Comets 2

D2: Aces 6 vs Falcons 2

D2:Vipers 4 vs Bombers 0

Friday, June 1st (Make up May 17th)

D3:Scorpions 10 vs Boomers 4

D3: Falcons 13 vs Hot shots 12

D3: Raptors 12 vs Snakes 1

D3: Legends 16 vs Goblins 2


D1: Elite 14 vs raptors 1

D1: Warriors 16 vs Thunder 12

D1: Gators 7 vs Scrappers 6


THURSDAY, May 31:
D3: Boomers 13 vs Falcons 5

D3: Raptors 7 vs Legends 1


D1: Thunder 9 vs Raptors 7

D1: Warriors 16 vs Gators 6


TUESDAY, MAY 29:

D4: All Stars 4 vs Golden Nuggets 3

D4: Gators 10 vs Hitmen 3


D2:Aces 5 vs Rockstars 1

D2: Bombers 1 vs Vipers 0

D2: Falcons 8 vs comets 0


D1:

Warriors             8-0

Thunder             6-2

Elite                    4-4

Raptors              3-5

Gators                2-6          

Scrappers          1-7


D2: Final Standings

Vipers                9-1

Aces                  7-3

Bombers           5-4           

Falcons             4-5

Rockstars         2-6

Comets             0-8


D3:

Scorpions          7-1

Raptors              7-1

Falcons              4-4

Legends             4-4 

Hot Shots           3-5    

Boomers            2-6

Goblins              2-6

Snakes               2-6


D4:

Gators                   7-1

Hitmen                  7-1

Sluggers               2-6

Golden Nuggets   2-6

All Stars                2-6




Information

Games/practices are at Brightwell Park in Desloge.  Field #1 is located to the east of the concession stand, Field #2 is west of the concession stand, and Field #3 is the lower field located to the north.

THURSDAY, JUNE 7:
D3:Boomers 6 vs Snakes 3

D3: Raptors 15 vs Falcons 3

D3:Scorpions 3 vs Legends 0

D3: Hot Shots 15 vs Goblins 0


D1:Scrappers 6 vs Gators 3

D1: Thunder 6 vs Elite 4

D1: Warriors 16 vs Raptors 9


TUESDAY, JUNE 5:

D4: Sluggers 14 vs All Stars 4

D4: Gators 13 vs Golden Nuggets 0


D2:Vipers 9 vs Comets 0

D2: Falcons 9 vs Rockstars 1

D2: Bombers 11 vs Aces 3


Monday, June 4th (make up May 22n


D2: Bombers 8 vs Rockstars 5


D3: Hot Shots 9 vs Snakes 2

D3: Scorpions 13 vs Goblins 0


DCB News

PREVIOUS RESULTS:

Desloge Community Baseball

City of Desloge

THURSDAY, MAY 10:
D3:Scorpions 9 vs Hot shots 5

​D3: Legends 15 vs Snakes 2

​D3: Raptors 13 vs Boomers 6

​D3:Falcons 13 vs Goblins 3

D1:Thunder 14 vs Raptors 1

D1: Warriors 17 vs Scrappers 9

​D1: Elite 6 vs Gators 3

TUESDAY, MAY 8:
D4:Hitmen18 vs Sluggers 2

​D4:Gators 25 vs All Stars 1

D2: Rockstars 10 vs Comets 2

​D2: Aces 7 vs Falcons 1

​D2: Vipers 2 vs Bombers 0

Desloge Community Baseball

​Manager: Jake Cavins (573-701-3410)

Asst. Manager: Brett Meador (573-315-1406)


Rainout/league info: follow DCB page on Facebook

Pool party is July 21, 6p-8p!


​Get game alerts by: following DCB Facebook page.

THURSDAY, MAY 17:

D3:RAIN (Make up June 1st)


D1:RAIN (Make up June 1st)



TUESDAY, MAY 15:

D4:Hitmen 20 vs Golden Nuggets 0

​D4:Gators 20 vs Sluggers 0


D2:Vipers 14 vs Aces 1

​D2: Bombers 13 vs Comets 0

​D2: Falcons 7 vs Rockstars 2



DCB Standings

Monday, July 2nd

D2: Vipers 5 vs Aces 0

D2: Falcons 9 vs Rockstars 0

D2: Bombers 19 vs Comets 2


THURSDAY, JUNE 28:
D3: Scorpions 8 vs Hot Shots 1

D3: Snakes 3 vs Legends 2


D1: Raptors 15 vs Elite 1



TUESDAY, JUNE 26(July 3rd)

D4 GoldenNuggets 12 vs All Stars 6

D4: Hitmen 4 vs Gators 3


D1:Warriors 14 vs Thunder 6

D1:Gators 9 vs Scrappers 5


D3:Raptors 6 vs Boomers 4

D3: Falcons 11 vs Goblins 1


D2:Aces 4 vs Bombers  2

D2:Vipers 11 vs Falcons 5


Thursday, July 5th

D1: Warriors 15 vs Elite 5

D1: Raptors 8 vs Scrappers 4

D1: Elite vs Scrappers


D3:

D3:

D3:

D3:



THURSDAY, JUNE 14:
D3:RAIN


D1: Thunder 10 vs Gators 1



TUESDAY, JUNE 12:

D4:Hitmen31 vs Sluggers 1

D4: Gators34 vs All Stars 0


D2: Bombers 5 vs Falcons 2

D2: Aces 6 vs Comets 4

D2: Vipers 10 vs Rockstars 0


D1 Playoffs:

July 12th:

Field 1:6pm (Warriors vs Raptors)

Field 1: 7pm (Thunder vs Elite)

July 17th:

Field 2: 6pm(Championship)


D2 Playoffs:

July 3rd;

Field 2: 6pm (Vipers vs Falcons)

Field 2: 730pm (Bombers vs Aces)

July 10th:

Field 2: 6pm (Vipers 9 vs Aces 4)

1st Place-Vipers

2nd Place-Aces

D3 Playoffs:

July 12th:

Field 2: 6pm (Raptors v Legends)

Field 2: 8pm (Scorpions vs Falcons)

July 17th:

Field 3: 6pm (Championship)


D4 Playoffs

July 17th:

Field 1: 6pm (Gators vs Sluggers)

Field 1: 8pm (HItmen vs Nuggets)

July 19th:

Field 1: 6pm (Championship)