Desloge Community Baseball

THURSDAY, JULY 6:
D4 Semifinal:

2-Green Giants 13, 3-All-Stars 3

D3 Semifinal:

2-Goblins 9, 3-Sluggers 7

D1 Semifinal:

2-Sluggers 5, 3-Cheetahs 3


TUESDAY, JULY 11:

D4 Final:

1-Roughriders 10, 2-Green Giants 2
D3 Final:
1-Raptors 8, 2-Goblins 5

D2 Semifinal:
2-Blue Eagles 3, 3-Orange Vipers 1

D1 Final:

1-Sharks 11, 2-Sluggers 4


THURSDAY, JULY 13:

D2 Final:
2-Blue Eagles 5, 1-Yellow Jackets 0




Information

Games/practices are at Brightwell Park in Desloge.  Field #1 is located to the east of the concession stand, Field #2 is west of the concession stand, and Field #3 is the lower field located to the north.

​THURSDAY, JUNE 22:
D3:

Wolves 9, Blue Thunder 0
Sluggers 10, Gold Rush 3
Goblins 12, Yellow Jackets 1
Raptors 25, Orange Cobras 5

D1:
Sluggers 15, ​Red Raiders 14
Sharks 18, Phanatics 7
Cheetahs 8, Dragons 0

TUESDAY, JUNE 20:
D4:
All-Stars 12, Rampage 9
Roughriders 11, Green Giants 10
D2:
Blue Eagles 12, Redbirds 4
Yellow Jackets 3, Rockstars 1
Orange Vipers 6, Grenades 1

THURSDAY, JUNE 29:
D3:

Raptors 9, Wolves 0

Raptors 10, Wolves 2
Goblins 14, Orange Cobras 8

Sluggers 8, Blue Thunder 4

D1:

Phanatics 5, Dragons 4

​Red Raiders 15, Cheetahs 11

Sluggers 6, Sharks 2


TUESDAY, JUNE 27:

D4:

Green Giants 22, Rampage 2

All-Stars 7, Roughriders 6

D2:

Grenades 4, Rockstars 0

Orange Vipers 4, Blue Eagles 3

Yellow Jackets 6, Redbirds 5

THURSDAY, JUNE 1:
D3:

Raptors 15, Blue Thunder 2

Sluggers 12, Orange Cobras 6

Goblins 11, Gold Rush 1

Wolves 10, Yellow Jackets 4

D1:

Cheetahs 15, Dragons 1

Sharks 16, Red Raiders 15

Sluggers 14, Phanatics 9


TUESDAY, MAY 30:

D4:

Green Giants 19, Roughriders 8

All-Stars 9, Rampage 3

D2:

Yellow Jackets 5, Rockstars 2

Blue Eagles 10, Grenades 5

Orange Vipers 4, Redbirds 1

THURSDAY, JUNE 15:
D3:

Goblins 16, Blue Thunder 1

Wolves 5, Sluggers 2

Raptors 14, Gold Rush 1

Orange Cobras 8, Yellow Jackets 3

D1:

Sharks​ 15, ​Cheetahs 4

Phanatics 16, Red Raiders 15

Sluggers 6, Dragons 0


WEDNESDAY, JUNE 14:
D4:
Green Giants 19, Rampage 4
D3:

Sluggers 18, ​Blue Thunder 3

Yellow Jackets 10, Gold Rush 7

Yellow Jackets 8, Gold Rush 6

Goblins 22, Orange Cobras 2

D1:
​Dragons 5, Cheetahs 0
Sharks​ 13, Phanatics 5


TUESDAY, JUNE 13:

D4:

Roughriders 21, Rampage 6

Green Giants 19, All-Stars 1

D2:

Orange Vipers vs Yellow Jackets, ppd.

Blue Eagles 10, Rockstars 0

Grenades 5, Redbirds 0

THURSDAY, MAY 25:
D3:

Blue Thunder 15, Yellow Jackets 10

Raptors 16, Sluggers 2
Orange Cobras 10, Gold Rush 9

Goblins 7, Wolves 1

D1:

Phanatics 8, Red Raiders 5

Sharks 19, Dragons 0

Sluggers 12, Cheetahs 8


TUESDAY, MAY 23:

D4:

Green Giants 13, All-Stars 8

Roughriders 20, Rampage 13

D2:

Grenades 1, Redbirds 0

Yellow Jackets 6, Blue Eagles 5

Orange Vipers 1, Rockstars 0

Pool party is July 16, 6p-8p!


​Get game alerts by texting:

“follow deslogebaseball” to 40404.

THURSDAY, MAY 18:

D3:

Blue Thunder 15, Gold Rush 12

Orange Cobras 19, Wolves 18

Sluggers 15, Yellow Jackets 2

Raptors 10, Goblins 3

D1:

Phanatics 9, Dragons 1

Cheetahs 7, Red Raiders 5

Sluggers 10, Sharks 10


TUESDAY, MAY 16:

D4:

All-Stars 16, Rampage 9

Roughriders 10, Green Giants 8

D2:

Grenades 4, Rockstars 1

Yellow Jackets 2, Redbirds 0

Blue Eagles 1, Orange Vipers 0

DCB Standings

Desloge Community Baseball

​Manager: Greg Tadych

Asst. Manager: Jake Cavins


Rainout/league info, text:

"follow deslogebaseball" to 40404

DIVISION 1 W - L GB
x Sharks (5) 6 - 2 --
x Sluggers (2) 6 - 2 --
x Cheetahs (3) 4 - 4 2
Mean Green Phanatics (4) 4 - 4 2
Red Raiders (1) 2 - 6 4
Dragons (6) 1 - 7 5
DIVISION 2 W - L GB
x Yellow Jackets (3) 8 - 0 --
x Blue Eagles (2) 6 - 2 2
x Orange Vipers (5) 5 - 3 3
Grenades (4) 4 - 4 4
Redbirds (1) 1 - 7 7
Rockstars (6) 0 - 8 8
DIVISION 3 W - L GB
x Raptors (4) 8 - 0 --
x Goblins (6) 7 - 1 1
x Sluggers (1) 5 - 3 3
Wolves (7) 4 - 4 4
Blue Thunder (2) 3 - 5 5
Orange Cobras (5) 3 - 5 5
Yellow Jackets (3) 2 - 6 6
Gold Rush (8) 0 - 8 7
DIVISION 4 W - L GB
x Roughriders (3) 6 - 2 --
x Green Giants (4) 6 - 2 --
x All-Stars (1) 4 - 4 2
Rampage (2) 0 - 8 6
x - clinched playoffs

THURSDAY, JUNE 8:
D3:

Blue Thunder 17, Orange Cobras 9

Goblins 12, Sluggers 4

Wolves 13, Gold Rush 1

Raptors 15, Yellow Jackets 5

D1:

Red Raiders 12, Dragons 0

Sharks 15, Sluggers 7

Cheetahs 15, Phanatics 9


TUESDAY, JUNE 6:

D4:

​Roughriders 15, All-Stars 6

Green Giants 11, Rampage 6

D2:

Redbirds 2, Rockstars 1

Blue Eagles 7, Orange Vipers 2

Yellow Jackets 5, Grenades 0

DCB News

PREVIOUS RESULTS:

THURSDAY, MAY 11:
D3:

Yellow Jackets 11, Gold Rush 5 (Susp)
Raptors 9, Wolves 0 (Susp)
​Orange Cobras vs Goblins, ppd.
​Sluggers vs Blue Thunder, ppd.
D1:
​Sluggers 11, Red Raiders 2
Cheetahs vs Dragons, ppd.
Phanatics vs Sharks, ppd.

TUESDAY, MAY 9:
D4:

Roughriders 16, All-Stars 6
Rampage vs Green Giants, ppd.
D2:
Blue Eagles 6, Redbirds 0
Yellow Jackets 12, Rockstars 0
Orange Vipers 7, Grenades 6

DCB Schedule

City of Desloge